• Fremont Bank Cycling Roster v.2013

    by  • January 14, 2013 • norcal scene

    The NorCal rosters keep coming in … and here we have the official word from the Fremont Bank’ers.

    The women’s team from 2 years ago was a stacked pack of hounds that tore up crits and road races – and after a year’s lull, the team is back and looking hungry for results in what may be one of the finest women’s NorCal racing season in years.

    The men’s team has some serious climbing talent in there, so it’ll be interesting to watch what results rise to the top.

    ——-

    WOMEN

    Marissa Axell / Cat 1 / 1st Wente Vineyards Criterium / 1st Pacific Service Credit Union p/b PGE / 2nd Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium

    Jerika Hutchinson / Cat 1 / U23 National Silver Medalist ITT 2011 / Collegiate National Team Pursuit Silver Medalist 2011 / Former National Junior Champion & State U23 Champion

    Josie Morgan / Cat 2 / 1st Place Berkeley Streets Criterium / 2nd Place Topsport RR, 4th GC / Winner U23 Norcal/Nevada District TT

    Heather Nielson / Cat 2 / 4th place Leesville Gap RR / Multiple podiums & top-10’s

    Catherine Robertson-Goodkin / Cat 1 / 1st Pescadero Road Race / 2nd Place Two Wheel Cycling Criterium

    Heather Ross / Cat 1 / Elite Track National Team Pursuit Podium / Elite Track State Points & Team Pursuit Champion

    ——-

    MEN

    Alex Chamberlin / Elite Junior MTB / 3rd Place Sea Otter Classic Cross Country Jrs

    Colin Daw / Pro MTB & Cat 2 / 2nd Place Berkeley Hills RR / 2nd Place Annadel Pro XC

    Christopher LaBerge / Cat 2 / 1st Place Cherry Pie Criterium Jrs / 2nd Place Merco Road Race

    Jason King / Pro MTB & Cat 1 / 4th Place Bite Hard Booneville RR / 6th Place Mt. Hamilton Classic

    Julian Martinez / Cat 1 / 3rd Place Chico Stage Race Criterium / 3rd Place Petaluma Criterium / 4th Place Mt. Diablo TT

    Jonny Moskowitz / Cat 2 / 2x Champion Mt Diablo Challenge

    Willie Myers / Cat 2 / 1st Place Merco Criterium / 1st Place Santa Cruz Crit / 1st Place Foothill Circuit Race

    Evan Rudd / Cat 2 / 3rd Place GC San Dimas / 4x USA Triathlon All-American / 3rd Place ITU Age World Championship

    Rob Scheffler / Cat 1 / Directeur Sportif / 14th Place Elite Nationals Road Race / 5th Place Mt. Hood Road Race / 4th Place Mt. Diablo Challenge

    ——-

    DEVELOPMENT RIDERS

    Jeffrey Buscheck / Cat 3 / 2nd Place Dunnigan Hills RR

    John Constas / Cat 4 / Team Blogger / Mount Diablo Challenge & Santa Cruz RR top finishes

    Jonathan Krier Tran / Cat 3 / 2nd Place Copperopolis RR / 4th Place ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix

    ——-

    MANAGEMENT & PRO-1-2 SUPPORT RIDERS

    Mark Deterline / Team Managing Director & Co-sponsor / Top 10’s / Elite Endurance Coach / XC Ski Racer

    Nate Falk / Team Admin / 1st Cat 3 Berkeley Hills Road Race

    Adam Ross / Team Operations Manager / Age-Group Wildflower Mountain Bike Triathlon Champ / Age-Group Granite Bay Triathlon Champ

    John Trefethen / Team Treasurer / Masters 35+1-2-3 results: 1st Place Winters Road Race, 1st Place Oakland Grand Prix

    Comments

    comments

    Powered by Facebook Comments

    About