• 2013 Merco Stage 4 Results & GC

    by  • March 3, 2013 • race coverage, spring classic

    Merco Credit Union Classic p/b Mercy Medical Center
    March  2013

    Women’s Stage 4 Results
    71,693m Time of winner: 3.00’15”

    Position;”No.”;”Rider”;”Team”;”Time”;”Gap”;”Bonuses”;
    1;436;”NEWELL Elizabeth ‘Beth'”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;3:00:15;0:00:00;10;
    2;413;”TETRICK Alison”;”Exergy TWENTY16″;3:00:20;0:00:05;6;
    3;441;”HALL Lauren”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;3:00:35;0:00:20;4;
    4;412;”TAMAYO Lauren”;”Exergy TWENTY16″;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    5;464;”KIESANOWSKI Joanne”;”Team TIBCO”;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    6;408;”OLIVEIRA Flavia”;”DNA Cycling p/b Plan7″;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    7;439;”RYAN Alexis”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    8;435;”KINSELLA Maura”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    9;442;”KIRCHMANN Leah”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    10;457;”STEVENS Evelyn”;”Specialized-lululemon”;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    11;466;”MAROON Mary”;”SB Racing”;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    12;455;”BRECK Holly”;”SC Velo/Incylce”;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    13;454;”SIEGEL Becky”;”SC Velo/Incycle”;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    14;400;”MCCULLOCH Joy”;”CashCall Mortgage”;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    15;416;”SANDERS Anna”;”FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore”;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    16;434;”FARINA Robin”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    17;417;”MCGUIRE Amy”;”FCS|Zngine powered by Mr. Restore”;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    18;410;”SCOTT Kaytie”;”DNA Cycling p/b Plan7″;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    19;437;”POWERS Alison”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    20;463;”WILES Tayler”;”Team Specialized-lululemon”;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    21;445;”CLAFFERTY Sara”;”Pinnacle p/b Argon 18″;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    22;431;”ALBRECHT Lex”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    23;420;”TOWNSEND Sunshine”;”Folsom Bike/Cervelo”;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    24;458;”TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko”;”Specialized-lululemon”;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    25;456;”STACHER Ally”;”Specialized-lululemon”;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    26;450;”THORNQUIST Amy”;”Pinnacle p/b Argon 18″;3:00:35;”…”;””;
    27;460;”LAROCHE Caitlin”;”SPY GIANT RIDE”;3:00:42;0:00:27;””;
    28;405;”GIBSON Keri”;”DNA Cycling p/b Plan7″;3:00:42;”…”;””;
    29;443;”WALLE Brianna”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;3:00:42;”…”;””;
    30;422;”MORGAN Josie”;”Fremont Bank Cycling Team”;3:00:42;”…”;””;
    31;459;”DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel”;”SPY GIANT RIDE”;3:00:42;”…”;””;
    32;429;”MUELLER Lisa”;”Metromint Cycling”;3:00:42;”…”;””;
    33;433;”DONOVAN Kathryn”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;3:00:42;”…”;””;
    34;465;”BORELLI Rita”;”Specialized”;3:00:43;0:00:28;””;
    35;421;”PROKOPAKIS Kira”;”Folsom Bike/Cervelo Women’s Team”;3:00:43;”…”;””;
    36;447;”GRANT Emma”;”Pinnacle p/b Argon 18″;3:00:43;”…”;””;
    37;440;”GAFFNEY Amber”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;3:00:43;”…”;””;
    38;461;”AXELL Marissa”;”Team Fremont Bank”;3:00:43;”…”;””;
    39;444;”EWART Annie”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies”;3:00:43;”…”;””;
    40;452;”RIOS Jenny”;”SC Velo/Incycle”;3:00:43;”…”;””;
    41;411;”DVORAK Andera”;”Exergy TWENTY16″;3:00:44;0:00:29;””;
    42;430;”PREISLER Rikke”;”Metromint Cycling”;3:00:44;”…”;””;
    43;426;”MOKRES Lucia”;”Los Gatos”;3:00:44;”…”;””;
    44;432;”DILLON Olivia”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;3:00:44;”…”;””;
    45;414;”ABBOTT Mara”;”ExergyTWENTY16″;3:00:44;”…”;””;
    46;438;”RAUCK KOMANSKI Lauren”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;3:00:44;”…”;””;
    47;409;”PERRY Anne”;”DNA Cycling p/b Plan7″;3:00:45;0:00:30;””;
    48;418;”MORGAN Claire”;”Folsom Bike/Cervelo”;3:00:45;”…”;””;
    49;453;”RODRIGUEZ Beatriz”;”SC Velo/Incycle”;3:00:47;0:00:32;””;
    50;428;”MAZZOCHETTE Eileen”;”Metromint Cycling”;3:00:47;”…”;””;
    51;451;”ZIERKE Jennifer”;”Pinnacle p/b Argon 18″;3:00:51;0:00:36;””;
    52;462;”NIELSON Heather”;”Team Fremont Bank”;3:00:56;0:00:41;””;
    53;415;”BALBONI Rebecca”;”ExergyTWENTY16″;3:01:14;0:00:59;””;
    54;407;”NALDER Breanne”;”DNA Cycling p/b Plan7″;3:01:14;”…”;””;
    55;401;”BELLIVEAU Adrienne”;”CyclesFANATICRacing.com”;3:02:05;0:01:50;””;

    UNDER 26 Women GC

    1;463;”WILES Tayler”;”Team Specialized-lululemon”;7:05:39;0:00:00;
    2;442;”KIRCHMANN Leah”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;7:08:38;0:02:59;
    3;447;”GRANT Emma”;”Pinnacle p/b Argon 18″;7:11:22;0:05:43;
    4;439;”RYAN Alexis”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;7:12:18;0:06:39;
    5;459;”DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel”;”SPY GIANT RIDE”;7:12:33;0:06:54;
    6;435;”KINSELLA Maura”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;7:17:52;0:12:13;
    7;444;”EWART Annie”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies”;7:17:59;0:12:20;
    8;452;”RIOS Jenny”;”SC Velo/Incycle”;7:20:24;0:14:45;
    9;420;”TOWNSEND Sunshine”;”Folsom Bike/Cervelo”;7:21:12;0:15:33;
    10;455;”BRECK Holly”;”SC Velo/Incylce”;7:26:43;0:21:04;
    11;421;”PROKOPAKIS Kira”;”Folsom Bike/Cervelo Women’s Team”;7:30:38;0:24:59;
    12;460;”LAROCHE Caitlin”;”SPY GIANT RIDE”;7:42:06;0:36:27;

    FINAL WOMEN GC
    Total distance: 173,26m | Time of winner: 7.04’26”

    Position;”No.”;”Rider”;”Team”;”Time”;”Gap”;
    1;457;”STEVENS Evelyn”;”Specialized-lululemon”;7:04:26;0:00:00;
    2;437;”POWERS Alison”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;7:04:57;0:00:31;
    3;463;”WILES Tayler”;”Team Specialized-lululemon”;7:05:39;0:01:13;
    4;441;”HALL Lauren”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;7:07:52;0:03:26;
    5;413;”TETRICK Alison”;”Exergy TWENTY16″;7:08:27;0:04:01;
    6;412;”TAMAYO Lauren”;”Exergy TWENTY16″;7:08:33;0:04:07;
    7;442;”KIRCHMANN Leah”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;7:08:38;0:04:12;
    8;443;”WALLE Brianna”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;7:08:57;0:04:31;
    9;411;”DVORAK Andera”;”Exergy TWENTY16″;7:09:00;0:04:34;
    10;434;”FARINA Robin”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;7:09:24;0:04:58;
    11;456;”STACHER Ally”;”Specialized-lululemon”;7:09:24;”…”;
    12;436;”NEWELL Elizabeth ‘Beth'”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;7:09:35;0:05:09;
    13;450;”THORNQUIST Amy”;”Pinnacle p/b Argon 18″;7:09:39;0:05:13;
    14;464;”KIESANOWSKI Joanne”;”Team TIBCO”;7:09:41;0:05:15;
    15;458;”TEUTENBERG Ina-Yoko”;”Specialized-lululemon”;7:09:45;0:05:19;
    16;414;”ABBOTT Mara”;”ExergyTWENTY16″;7:09:45;”…”;
    17;431;”ALBRECHT Lex”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;7:09:46;0:05:20;
    18;440;”GAFFNEY Amber”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;7:10:21;0:05:55;
    19;447;”GRANT Emma”;”Pinnacle p/b Argon 18″;7:11:22;0:06:56;
    20;409;”PERRY Anne”;”DNA Cycling p/b Plan7″;7:11:51;0:07:25;
    21;433;”DONOVAN Kathryn”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;7:12:12;0:07:46;
    22;408;”OLIVEIRA Flavia”;”DNA Cycling p/b Plan7″;7:12:13;0:07:47;
    23;439;”RYAN Alexis”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;7:12:18;0:07:52;
    24;459;”DOEBEL-HICKOK Kristabel”;”SPY GIANT RIDE”;7:12:33;0:08:07;
    25;416;”SANDERS Anna”;”FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore”;7:13:13;0:08:47;
    26;438;”RAUCK KOMANSKI Lauren”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;7:15:19;0:10:53;
    27;400;”MCCULLOCH Joy”;”CashCall Mortgage”;7:15:33;0:11:07;
    28;466;”MAROON Mary”;”SB Racing”;7:15:57;0:11:31;
    29;432;”DILLON Olivia”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;7:15:58;0:11:32;
    30;435;”KINSELLA Maura”;”NOW and Novartis for MS”;7:17:52;0:13:26;
    31;417;”MCGUIRE Amy”;”FCS|Zngine powered by Mr. Restore”;7:17:53;0:13:27;
    32;444;”EWART Annie”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies”;7:17:59;0:13:33;
    33;445;”CLAFFERTY Sara”;”Pinnacle p/b Argon 18″;7:18:52;0:14:26;
    34;429;”MUELLER Lisa”;”Metromint Cycling”;7:18:57;0:14:31;
    35;454;”SIEGEL Becky”;”SC Velo/Incycle”;7:19:01;0:14:35;
    36;452;”RIOS Jenny”;”SC Velo/Incycle”;7:20:24;0:15:58;
    37;418;”MORGAN Claire”;”Folsom Bike/Cervelo”;7:21:03;0:16:37;
    38;420;”TOWNSEND Sunshine”;”Folsom Bike/Cervelo”;7:21:12;0:16:46;
    39;405;”GIBSON Keri”;”DNA Cycling p/b Plan7″;7:21:51;0:17:25;
    40;455;”BRECK Holly”;”SC Velo/Incylce”;7:26:43;0:22:17;
    41;430;”PREISLER Rikke”;”Metromint Cycling”;7:26:55;0:22:29;
    42;421;”PROKOPAKIS Kira”;”Folsom Bike/Cervelo Women’s Team”;7:30:38;0:26:12;
    43;461;”AXELL Marissa”;”Team Fremont Bank”;7:32:08;0:27:42;
    44;453;”RODRIGUEZ Beatriz”;”SC Velo/Incycle”;7:33:12;0:28:46;
    45;462;”NIELSON Heather”;”Team Fremont Bank”;7:34:29;0:30:03;
    46;407;”NALDER Breanne”;”DNA Cycling p/b Plan7″;7:37:03;0:32:37;
    47;415;”BALBONI Rebecca”;”ExergyTWENTY16″;7:38:46;0:34:20;
    48;422;”MORGAN Josie”;”Fremont Bank Cycling Team”;7:39:39;0:35:13;
    49;410;”SCOTT Kaytie”;”DNA Cycling p/b Plan7″;7:41:57;0:37:31;
    50;460;”LAROCHE Caitlin”;”SPY GIANT RIDE”;7:42:06;0:37:40;
    51;451;”ZIERKE Jennifer”;”Pinnacle p/b Argon 18″;7:45:21;0:40:55;
    52;426;”MOKRES Lucia”;”Los Gatos”;7:46:21;0:41:55;
    53;465;”BORELLI Rita”;”Specialized”;7:47:47;0:43:21;
    54;428;”MAZZOCHETTE Eileen”;”Metromint Cycling”;7:48:06;0:43:40;
    55;401;”BELLIVEAU Adrienne”;”CyclesFANATICRacing.com”;7:54:56;0:50:30;

    Men’s Stage 4 Results
    Distance: 119,49m | Time of winner: 4.11’34”

    Position;”No.”;”Rider”;”Team”;”Time”;”Gap”;”Bonuses”;
    1;49;”SMITH Dion”;”Full Circle powered by Pure Gear”;4:11:34;0:00:00;10;
    2;87;”HANSON Ken”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;4:11:34;0:00:00;6;
    3;133;”HOLLOWAY Daniel”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;4:11:34;0:00:00;4;
    4;37;”VON NACHER Fabrizio”;”CashCall Mortgage”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    5;33;”LOADER Logan”;”CashCall Mortgage”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    6;70;”JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin”;”Jamis-Hagen Berman”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    7;96;”CANEVARI Anthony”;”SoCalCycling.com”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    8;10;”ALFREDO AGUIRRE INFANTE Jose”;”MRI Endurance Elite Juniors p/b Monster Media Racing”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    9;51;”TVETCOV Serghei”;”Full Circle powered by Pure Gear”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    10;46;”CLIFFORD Daniel”;”Full Circle powered by Pure Gear”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    11;22;”BASSETTI Sam”;”California Giant/Specialized”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    12;1;”GAIMON Phillip”;”BISSELL Pro Cycling”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    13;66;”STASTNY Chris”;”Hagens Berman Cycling”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    14;58;”BRANDT Tyler”;”Get Crackin”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    15;28;”SWEDBERG Benjamin”;”California Giant/Specialized”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    16;2;”VENNELL Jeremy”;”BISSELL Pro Cycling”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    17;26;”LUCAS Eamon”;”California Giant/Specialized”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    18;15;”HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu”;”AISAN Racing Team”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    19;44;”VARLEY Christian”;”Full Circle powered by Pure Gear”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    20;119;”SCHNEIDER Ryan”;”Team Bike Religion/ShoAir”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    21;89;”ZIRBEL Tom”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    22;135;”LABERGE James”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    23;53;”EATON Daniel”;”Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23″;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    24;38;”WEICHT Michael”;”CashCall Mortgage”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    25;4;”TORCKLER Michael”;”BISSELL Pro Cycling”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    26;97;”LONG Toby”;”Squadra SF”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    27;72;”HAMILTON Nic”;”Jelly Belly p/b Kenda”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    28;79;”BERTRAND-BARRETT Taylor”;”Marc Pro-Strava”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    29;78;”ROSSI Justin”;”Marc Pro-Strava”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    30;64;”MCCUTCHEON Connor”;”Get Crackin”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    31;123;”LOSAK Eric”;”Team Clif Bar Cycling”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    32;140;”SMITH Marcus”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    33;142;”PETERSON Kennett”;”Team Rio Grande”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    34;131;”STEPHENS David”;”Team H&R BLOCK”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    35;108;”MOORE Ian”;”Stage 17-Cylance”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    36;143;”LUNNING Kris”;”The Bar Fly -PB- Tate Labs”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    37;57;”BERRY Collin”;”Get Crackin”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    38;130;”MCLEOD Garrett”;”Team H&R BLOCK”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    39;17;”AIKEN Tim”;”Bear Development Team”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    40;139;”SWITTERS Adam”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    41;134;”KILUN Roman”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    42;100;”STEMPER Jim”;”Five Hour Energy pb Kenda”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    43;29;”PERRIN Jeff”;”California Giant/Specialized”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    44;5;”KYER Julian”;”BISSELL Pro Cycling”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    45;11;”CARLSEN Kirk”;””;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    46;18;”EVANS Rob”;”Bear Development Team”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    47;54;”NEWKIRK Isaiah”;”Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23″;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    48;144;”LEVINE Reese”;”Tieni Duro”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    49;93;”VACCARI Taylor”;”SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23″;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    50;35;”OLHEISER Michael”;”CashCall Mortgage”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    51;36;”SANTOS David”;”CashCall Mortgage”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    52;60;”CURRAN Geoffrey”;”Get Crackin”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    53;9;”PIPP K Frank”;”BISSELL Pro Cycling”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    54;21;”BARBERI Stefano”;”California Giant/Specialized”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    55;67;”WIGHT Stuart”;”Hagens Berman Cycling”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    56;27;”PHILIPP Torey”;”California Giant/Specialized”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    57;55;”REX Cameron”;”Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23″;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    58;14;”JENKINS Max”;”Five Hour Energy pb Kenda”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    59;6;”MCCARTNEY Jason”;”BISSELL Pro Cycling”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    60;105;”HARM Daniel”;”Stage 17-Cylance”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    61;149;”WONG Keith”;”VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    62;106;”KATZ Daniel”;”Stage 17-Cylance”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    63;52;”CASSIN Mac”;”Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23″;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    64;90;”ANTHONY Jesse”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    65;40;”PAINTER Michael”;”Chico Corsa Cycling Club”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    66;34;”MCCULLOCH Brian”;”CashCall Mortgage”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    67;69;”RAY Alexander”;”ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    68;32;”HOUSE Cole”;”CashCall Mortgage”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    69;8;”BALDWIN Christopher”;”BISSELL Pro Cycling”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    70;86;”HAGA Chad”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    71;91;”CANDELARIO Alexander”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    72;88;”SOLADAY Thomas”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    73;109;”VALDEZ Michael”;”Stage 17-Cylance”;4:12:47;0:01:13;””;
    74;117;”MACKAY Andrew”;”Team Bike Religion/ShoAir”;4:12:57;0:01:23;””;
    75;137;”RIGGS Eric”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;4:13:04;0:01:30;””;
    76;84;”SANDOVAL Diego”;”MRI ENDURANCE U23″;4:13:12;0:01:38;””;
    77;83;”GROVE Samuel”;”MRI ENDURANCE U23″;4:13:13;0:01:39;””;
    78;23;”ECKMANN Robin”;”California Giant/Specialized”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    79;104;”CORELLA BRAUN Rene”;”Stage 17-Cylance”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    80;145;”REAMS Jesse”;”Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Homes”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    81;99;”ABDALAH Matt”;”Squadra SF”;4:14:08;0:02:34;””;
    82;25;”LEECE Stephen”;”California Giant/Specialized”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    83;30;”WILLIAMS Justin”;””;4:14:18;0:02:44;””;
    84;59;”CLEMENTS Taylor”;”Get Crackin”;4:11:34;0:00:00;””;
    85;118;”MUSE Lee”;”Team Bike Religion/ShoAir”;4:15:14;0:03:40;””;
    86;112;”CARLING Joshua”;”Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada”;4:15:14;”…”;””;
    87;77;”HARLAND-DUNAWAY Christopher”;”Marc Pro-Strava”;4:16:16;0:04:42;””;
    88;116;”BOSCO Andrew”;”Team Bike Religion/ShoAir”;4:16:29;0:04:55;””;
    89;92;”MOIR Ian”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;4:16:29;”…”;””;
    90;7;”JONES Carter”;”BISSELL Pro Cycling”;4:16:30;0:04:56;””;
    91;3;”DAHLHEIM Andrew”;”BISSELL Pro Cycling”;4:16:30;”…”;””;
    92;122;”FERGUSON Scot”;”Team Clif Bar Cycling”;4:17:54;0:06:20;””;
    93;76;”CURT Branton”;”Leopard – Sapporo Team”;4:19:05;0:07:31;””;
    94;62;”GREENBURG Cory”;”Get Crackin”;4:19:06;0:07:32;””;
    95;113;”CHRISTENSEN Nathanael”;”Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada”;4:19:20;0:07:46;””;
    96;80;”TEETER Jonathan”;”Marc Pro-Strava”;4:19:41;0:08:07;””;
    97;129;”RODRIGUEZ Fred”;”Team Fast Freddie”;4:19:41;”…”;””;
    98;47;”D’AURELIO Shawn”;”Full Circle powered by Pure Gear”;4:25:10;0:13:36;””;
    99;50;”TRAFTON Brandon”;”Full Circle powered by Pure Gear”;4:25:11;0:13:37;””;
    100;82;”OIEN Justin”;”MRI ENDURANCE U23″;4:27:28;0:15:54;””;
    101;75;”BRAMBLETT Randy”;”Leopard – Sapporo Team”;4:40:01;0:28:27;””;
    102;124;”ANTON Blake”;”Team Clif Bar Cycling”;4:40:01;”…”;””;
    103;128;”MORRIS Paul”;”Team Clif Bar Cycling”;4:40:01;”…”;””;
    104;136;”NEWCOMB Nicholas”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;4:40:01;”…”;””;

    UNDER 25 GC Men

    1;33;”LOADER Logan”;”CashCall Mortgage”;9:13:14;0:00:00;
    2;49;”SMITH Dion”;”Full Circle powered by Pure Gear”;9:13:48;0:00:34;
    3;64;”MCCUTCHEON Connor”;”Get Crackin”;9:13:53;0:00:39;
    4;60;”CURRAN Geoffrey”;”Get Crackin”;9:14:22;0:01:08;
    5;130;”MCLEOD Garrett”;”Team H&R BLOCK”;9:14:23;0:01:09;
    6;25;”LEECE Stephen”;”California Giant/Specialized”;9:14:23;”…”;
    7;23;”ECKMANN Robin”;”California Giant/Specialized”;9:14:30;0:01:16;
    8;37;”VON NACHER Fabrizio”;”CashCall Mortgage”;9:14:45;0:01:31;
    9;52;”CASSIN Mac”;”Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23″;9:14:45;”…”;
    10;53;”EATON Daniel”;”Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23″;9:14:50;0:01:36;
    11;27;”PHILIPP Torey”;”California Giant/Specialized”;9:14:52;0:01:38;
    12;108;”MOORE Ian”;”Stage 17-Cylance”;9:15:06;0:01:52;
    13;55;”REX Cameron”;”Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23″;9:15:18;0:02:04;
    14;57;”BERRY Collin”;”Get Crackin”;9:15:26;0:02:12;
    15;58;”BRANDT Tyler”;”Get Crackin”;9:15:26;”…”;
    16;54;”NEWKIRK Isaiah”;”Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23″;9:15:29;0:02:15;
    17;22;”BASSETTI Sam”;”California Giant/Specialized”;9:15:31;0:02:17;
    18;69;”RAY Alexander”;”ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA”;9:15:44;0:02:30;
    19;104;”CORELLA BRAUN Rene”;”Stage 17-Cylance”;9:15:45;0:02:31;
    20;145;”REAMS Jesse”;”Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Homes”;9:15:56;0:02:42;
    21;17;”AIKEN Tim”;”Bear Development Team”;9:16:19;0:03:05;
    22;117;”MACKAY Andrew”;”Team Bike Religion/ShoAir”;9:16:33;0:03:19;
    23;26;”LUCAS Eamon”;”California Giant/Specialized”;9:16:44;0:03:30;
    24;83;”GROVE Samuel”;”MRI ENDURANCE U23″;9:16:46;0:03:32;
    25;84;”SANDOVAL Diego”;”MRI ENDURANCE U23″;9:16:58;0:03:44;
    26;66;”STASTNY Chris”;”Hagens Berman Cycling”;9:17:00;0:03:46;
    27;93;”VACCARI Taylor”;”SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23″;9:17:57;0:04:43;
    28;7;”JONES Carter”;”BISSELL Pro Cycling”;9:18:56;0:05:42;
    29;106;”KATZ Daniel”;”Stage 17-Cylance”;9:19:16;0:06:02;
    30;140;”SMITH Marcus”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;9:19:31;0:06:17;
    31;28;”SWEDBERG Benjamin”;”California Giant/Specialized”;9:19:46;0:06:32;
    32;144;”LEVINE Reese”;”Tieni Duro”;9:20:00;0:06:46;
    33;67;”WIGHT Stuart”;”Hagens Berman Cycling”;9:21:10;0:07:56;
    34;99;”ABDALAH Matt”;”Squadra SF”;9:23:36;0:10:22;
    35;135;”LABERGE James”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;9:26:12;0:12:58;
    36;29;”PERRIN Jeff”;”California Giant/Specialized”;9:28:35;0:15:21;
    37;50;”TRAFTON Brandon”;”Full Circle powered by Pure Gear”;9:30:43;0:17:29;
    38;82;”OIEN Justin”;”MRI ENDURANCE U23″;9:30:50;0:17:36;
    39;113;”CHRISTENSEN Nathanael”;”Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada”;9:34:27;0:21:13;
    40;59;”CLEMENTS Taylor”;”Get Crackin”;9:40:20;0:27:06;
    41;109;”VALDEZ Michael”;”Stage 17-Cylance”;9:43:09;0:29:55;
    42;30;”WILLIAMS Justin”;””;9:45:25;0:32:11;
    43;92;”MOIR Ian”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;9:47:28;0:34:14;
    44;136;”NEWCOMB Nicholas”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;10:16:51;1:03:37;

    Final Men’s GC
    Total distance: 262,88m | Time of winner: 9.11’22”

    Position;”No.”;”Rider”;”Team”;”Time”;”Gap”;
    1;1;”GAIMON Phillip”;”BISSELL Pro Cycling”;9:11:22;0:00:00;
    2;70;”JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin”;”Jamis-Hagen Berman”;9:12:12;0:00:50;
    3;86;”HAGA Chad”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;9:12:27;0:01:05;
    4;11;”CARLSEN Kirk”;””;9:12:33;0:01:11;
    5;89;”ZIRBEL Tom”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;9:12:41;0:01:19;
    6;2;”VENNELL Jeremy”;”BISSELL Pro Cycling”;9:13:00;0:01:38;
    7;4;”TORCKLER Michael”;”BISSELL Pro Cycling”;9:13:03;0:01:41;
    8;51;”TVETCOV Serghei”;”Full Circle powered by Pure Gear”;9:13:08;0:01:46;
    9;33;”LOADER Logan”;”CashCall Mortgage”;9:13:14;0:01:52;
    10;131;”STEPHENS David”;”Team H&R BLOCK”;9:13:17;0:01:55;
    11;78;”ROSSI Justin”;”Marc Pro-Strava”;9:13:23;0:02:01;
    12;5;”KYER Julian”;”BISSELL Pro Cycling”;9:13:28;0:02:06;
    13;72;”HAMILTON Nic”;”Jelly Belly p/b Kenda”;9:13:30;0:02:08;
    14;6;”MCCARTNEY Jason”;”BISSELL Pro Cycling”;9:13:31;0:02:09;
    15;36;”SANTOS David”;”CashCall Mortgage”;9:13:33;0:02:11;
    16;134;”KILUN Roman”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;9:13:38;0:02:16;
    17;143;”LUNNING Kris”;”The Bar Fly -PB- Tate Labs”;9:13:40;0:02:18;
    18;35;”OLHEISER Michael”;”CashCall Mortgage”;9:13:44;0:02:22;
    19;49;”SMITH Dion”;”Full Circle powered by Pure Gear”;9:13:48;0:02:26;
    20;64;”MCCUTCHEON Connor”;”Get Crackin”;9:13:53;0:02:31;
    21;90;”ANTHONY Jesse”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;9:13:56;0:02:34;
    22;38;”WEICHT Michael”;”CashCall Mortgage”;9:13:56;”…”;
    23;14;”JENKINS Max”;”Five Hour Energy pb Kenda”;9:13:57;0:02:35;
    24;139;”SWITTERS Adam”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;9:13:58;0:02:36;
    25;8;”BALDWIN Christopher”;”BISSELL Pro Cycling”;9:13:58;”…”;
    26;60;”CURRAN Geoffrey”;”Get Crackin”;9:14:22;0:03:00;
    27;130;”MCLEOD Garrett”;”Team H&R BLOCK”;9:14:23;0:03:01;
    28;25;”LEECE Stephen”;”California Giant/Specialized”;9:14:23;”…”;
    29;9;”PIPP K Frank”;”BISSELL Pro Cycling”;9:14:24;0:03:02;
    30;79;”BERTRAND-BARRETT Taylor”;”Marc Pro-Strava”;9:14:28;0:03:06;
    31;21;”BARBERI Stefano”;”California Giant/Specialized”;9:14:30;0:03:08;
    32;23;”ECKMANN Robin”;”California Giant/Specialized”;9:14:30;”…”;
    33;142;”PETERSON Kennett”;”Team Rio Grande”;9:14:39;0:03:17;
    34;37;”VON NACHER Fabrizio”;”CashCall Mortgage”;9:14:45;0:03:23;
    35;52;”CASSIN Mac”;”Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23″;9:14:45;”…”;
    36;53;”EATON Daniel”;”Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23″;9:14:50;0:03:28;
    37;27;”PHILIPP Torey”;”California Giant/Specialized”;9:14:52;0:03:30;
    38;44;”VARLEY Christian”;”Full Circle powered by Pure Gear”;9:14:55;0:03:33;
    39;108;”MOORE Ian”;”Stage 17-Cylance”;9:15:06;0:03:44;
    40;149;”WONG Keith”;”VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports”;9:15:07;0:03:45;
    41;88;”SOLADAY Thomas”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;9:15:10;0:03:48;
    42;55;”REX Cameron”;”Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23″;9:15:18;0:03:56;
    43;57;”BERRY Collin”;”Get Crackin”;9:15:26;0:04:04;
    44;58;”BRANDT Tyler”;”Get Crackin”;9:15:26;”…”;
    45;54;”NEWKIRK Isaiah”;”Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23″;9:15:29;0:04:07;
    46;22;”BASSETTI Sam”;”California Giant/Specialized”;9:15:31;0:04:09;
    47;69;”RAY Alexander”;”ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA”;9:15:44;0:04:22;
    48;104;”CORELLA BRAUN Rene”;”Stage 17-Cylance”;9:15:45;0:04:23;
    49;91;”CANDELARIO Alexander”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;9:15:51;0:04:29;
    50;145;”REAMS Jesse”;”Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Homes”;9:15:56;0:04:34;
    51;87;”HANSON Ken”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;9:16:02;0:04:40;
    52;17;”AIKEN Tim”;”Bear Development Team”;9:16:19;0:04:57;
    53;10;”ALFREDO AGUIRRE INFANTE Jose”;”MRI Endurance Elite Juniors p/b Monster Media Racing”;9:16:22;0:05:00;
    54;117;”MACKAY Andrew”;”Team Bike Religion/ShoAir”;9:16:33;0:05:11;
    55;133;”HOLLOWAY Daniel”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;9:16:40;0:05:18;
    56;26;”LUCAS Eamon”;”California Giant/Specialized”;9:16:44;0:05:22;
    57;83;”GROVE Samuel”;”MRI ENDURANCE U23″;9:16:46;0:05:24;
    58;96;”CANEVARI Anthony”;”SoCalCycling.com”;9:16:49;0:05:27;
    59;84;”SANDOVAL Diego”;”MRI ENDURANCE U23″;9:16:58;0:05:36;
    60;66;”STASTNY Chris”;”Hagens Berman Cycling”;9:17:00;0:05:38;
    61;15;”HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu”;”AISAN Racing Team”;9:17:30;0:06:08;
    62;118;”MUSE Lee”;”Team Bike Religion/ShoAir”;9:17:49;0:06:27;
    63;93;”VACCARI Taylor”;”SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23″;9:17:57;0:06:35;
    64;112;”CARLING Joshua”;”Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada”;9:18:19;0:06:57;
    65;137;”RIGGS Eric”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;9:18:53;0:07:31;
    66;7;”JONES Carter”;”BISSELL Pro Cycling”;9:18:56;0:07:34;
    67;106;”KATZ Daniel”;”Stage 17-Cylance”;9:19:16;0:07:54;
    68;140;”SMITH Marcus”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;9:19:31;0:08:09;
    69;28;”SWEDBERG Benjamin”;”California Giant/Specialized”;9:19:46;0:08:24;
    70;3;”DAHLHEIM Andrew”;”BISSELL Pro Cycling”;9:19:57;0:08:35;
    71;144;”LEVINE Reese”;”Tieni Duro”;9:20:00;0:08:38;
    72;67;”WIGHT Stuart”;”Hagens Berman Cycling”;9:21:10;0:09:48;
    73;80;”TEETER Jonathan”;”Marc Pro-Strava”;9:21:21;0:09:59;
    74;77;”HARLAND-DUNAWAY Christopher”;”Marc Pro-Strava”;9:22:14;0:10:52;
    75;129;”RODRIGUEZ Fred”;”Team Fast Freddie”;9:22:19;0:10:57;
    76;122;”FERGUSON Scot”;”Team Clif Bar Cycling”;9:22:40;0:11:18;
    77;40;”PAINTER Michael”;”Chico Corsa Cycling Club”;9:22:41;0:11:19;
    78;99;”ABDALAH Matt”;”Squadra SF”;9:23:36;0:12:14;
    79;32;”HOUSE Cole”;”CashCall Mortgage”;9:24:10;0:12:48;
    80;100;”STEMPER Jim”;”Five Hour Energy pb Kenda”;9:24:25;0:13:03;
    81;105;”HARM Daniel”;”Stage 17-Cylance”;9:24:27;0:13:05;
    82;123;”LOSAK Eric”;”Team Clif Bar Cycling”;9:25:24;0:14:02;
    83;135;”LABERGE James”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;9:26:12;0:14:50;
    84;34;”MCCULLOCH Brian”;”CashCall Mortgage”;9:26:32;0:15:10;
    85;46;”CLIFFORD Daniel”;”Full Circle powered by Pure Gear”;9:28:01;0:16:39;
    86;29;”PERRIN Jeff”;”California Giant/Specialized”;9:28:35;0:17:13;
    87;50;”TRAFTON Brandon”;”Full Circle powered by Pure Gear”;9:30:43;0:19:21;
    88;82;”OIEN Justin”;”MRI ENDURANCE U23″;9:30:50;0:19:28;
    89;62;”GREENBURG Cory”;”Get Crackin”;9:31:13;0:19:51;
    90;116;”BOSCO Andrew”;”Team Bike Religion/ShoAir”;9:33:24;0:22:02;
    91;113;”CHRISTENSEN Nathanael”;”Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada”;9:34:27;0:23:05;
    92;76;”CURT Branton”;”Leopard – Sapporo Team”;9:35:25;0:24:03;
    93;59;”CLEMENTS Taylor”;”Get Crackin”;9:40:20;0:28:58;
    94;18;”EVANS Rob”;”Bear Development Team”;9:40:51;0:29:29;
    95;109;”VALDEZ Michael”;”Stage 17-Cylance”;9:43:09;0:31:47;
    96;30;”WILLIAMS Justin”;””;9:45:25;0:34:03;
    97;119;”SCHNEIDER Ryan”;”Team Bike Religion/ShoAir”;9:45:41;0:34:19;
    98;47;”D’AURELIO Shawn”;”Full Circle powered by Pure Gear”;9:45:43;0:34:21;
    99;92;”MOIR Ian”;”Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies”;9:47:28;0:36:06;
    100;97;”LONG Toby”;”Squadra SF”;9:53:10;0:41:48;
    101;124;”ANTON Blake”;”Team Clif Bar Cycling”;9:53:34;0:42:12;
    102;128;”MORRIS Paul”;”Team Clif Bar Cycling”;10:11:55;1:00:33;
    103;136;”NEWCOMB Nicholas”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;10:16:51;1:05:29;
    104;75;”BRAMBLETT Randy”;”Leopard – Sapporo Team”;10:34:37;1:23:15;

    Masters Final GC
    Total distance: 209,11m | Time of winner: 7.59’02”

    Position;”No.”;”Rider”;”Team”;”Time”;”Gap”;
    1;203;”CARINIO Matthew”;”ArtsCyclery.com”;7:59:02;0:00:00;
    2;215;”BRYANT Dan”;”Folsom Bike/VW/Raley’s”;7:59:02;0:00:00;
    3;230;”DOUVILLE Gary”;”MRI Endurance Elite Masters”;7:59:21;0:00:19;
    4;207;”NUNES Craig”;”ArtsCyclery.com”;7:59:39;0:00:37;
    5;229;”DEMARCHI Chris”;”MRI Endurance Elite Masters”;7:59:45;0:00:43;
    6;232;”RESTUCCIA Anthony”;”MRI Endurance Elite Masters”;8:00:27;0:01:25;
    7;236;”KLEIN Kevin”;”PrimeTIme Cycling Team”;8:00:32;0:01:30;
    8;257;”BERKMAN Jacob”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;8:01:28;0:02:26;
    9;249;”CHOI Brian”;”Stuzio.com”;8:01:33;0:02:31;
    10;271;”WEISSENBERGER Jan”;”ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM”;8:01:51;0:02:49;
    11;247;”THEOBALD Nick”;”SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus”;8:02:16;0:03:14;
    12;261;”COTTELL Jeromy”;”Team Specialized Racing Masters”;8:03:32;0:04:30;
    13;228;”COXWORTH Randall”;”MRI Endurance Elite Masters”;8:04:58;0:05:56;
    14;227;”COOK Brian”;”MRI Endurance Elite Masters”;8:05:06;0:06:04;
    15;214;”BOYNTON Jason”;”Folsom Bike/VW/Raley’s”;8:05:29;0:06:27;
    16;208;”PICARELLI Richard”;”Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team”;8:05:51;0:06:49;
    17;250;”BARNES Jeremy”;”Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada”;8:05:58;0:06:56;
    18;272;”ROEMER Craig”;””;8:06:00;0:06:58;
    19;263;”ASHTON Kyle”;”ThirstyBear Cycling”;8:06:00;”…”;
    20;209;”ROUS David”;”Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team”;8:06:01;0:06:59;
    21;231;”GUNN-WILKINSON James”;”MRI Endurance Elite Masters”;8:06:10;0:07:08;
    22;239;”FONSECA Scotti”;”PrimeTIme Cycling Team”;8:06:10;”…”;
    23;246;”PASCO Robert”;”SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus”;8:06:12;0:07:10;
    24;258;”RYAN Oliver”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;8:06:16;0:07:14;
    25;221;”BENFORD Jason”;”Giga OM-ARO Pistachios”;8:06:32;0:07:30;
    26;244;”EROPKIN Jonathan”;”SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus”;8:06:35;0:07:33;
    27;224;”STEELE Richard”;”Lange Twins Winery Racing Team”;8:06:46;0:07:44;
    28;201;”VACCARI Paul”;””;8:06:48;0:07:46;
    29;270;”HILLEN Jens”;”ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM”;8:07:14;0:08:12;
    30;245;”GLERUM Kyle”;”SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus”;8:07:44;0:08:42;
    31;234;”GALYER Graeme”;”OGF&T”;8:07:49;0:08:47;
    32;233;”LEO GRANDE Kayle”;”MRI Endurance Elite Masters”;8:07:58;0:08:56;
    33;238;”CAVANAUGH John”;”PrimeTIme Cycling Team”;8:08:46;0:09:44;
    34;226;”DAVIS Greg”;”Los Gatos”;8:09:04;0:10:02;
    35;222;”JOHNSON Herman”;”halo sports group”;8:09:10;0:10:08;
    36;243;”HERDMAN Michael”;”RokForm Rock n Road”;8:09:53;0:10:51;
    37;262;”CASTIA Ron”;”ThirstyBear Cycling”;8:10:24;0:11:22;
    38;264;”GALLARDO Ken”;”ThirstyBear Cycling”;8:10:28;0:11:26;
    39;220;”BAKER Christopher”;”Folsom Bike/VW/Raley’s”;8:10:31;0:11:29;
    40;267;”ALBRECHT David”;”ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM”;8:12:33;0:13:31;
    41;218;”HOLTZ Alex”;”Folsom Bike/VW/Raley’s”;8:12:54;0:13:52;
    42;237;”BRIGGS Patrick”;”PrimeTIme Cycling Team”;8:13:16;0:14:14;
    43;259;”HOBBS Christian”;”Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Incase”;8:13:28;0:14:26;
    44;242;”WIRE Chris”;”PrimeTIme Cycling Team”;8:13:55;0:14:53;
    45;248;”SULLIVAN Joseph”;”SJBC”;8:14:18;0:15:16;
    46;216;”EHARDT Bob”;”Folsom Bike/VW/Raley’s”;8:18:17;0:19:15;
    47;206;”REED Blake”;”ArtsCyclery.com”;8:19:29;0:20:27;
    48;204;”ERICKSON Nate”;”ArtsCyclery.com”;8:21:32;0:22:30;
    49;240;”LABERGE Dean”;”PrimeTIme Cycling Team”;8:30:41;0:31:39;
    50;266;”GARCIA Wyatt”;”Topsport Cycling”;8:30:48;0:31:46;
    51;219;”SNOVEL Jason”;”Folsom Bike/VW/Raley’s”;8:30:50;0:31:48;
    52;241;”OTT Chris”;”PrimeTIme Cycling Team”;8:30:54;0:31:52;
    53;265;”BOEHS Mitch”;”Topsport Cycling”;8:31:10;0:32:08;
    54;273;”GONZALEZ Damian”;””;8:38:07;0:39:05;

    —-

    Comments

    comments

    Powered by Facebook Comments

    About